1. Company Data

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the company's identification data are detailed as follows.

Name: Confitería Rialto, S.L.

Nif / Cif: B74353442

Registered Office: C/ San Francisco, 12 Bajo 33003 Oviedo

Telephone: (+34) 985 212 164


2. Intellectual property

The source code, the graphic designs, images, photographs, sounds, animations, software, texts, as well as the information and contents that are collected on this web site are protected by the Spanish legislation on the rights of intellectual and industrial property in favour of CONFITERÍA RIALTO and no copying and/or publication is allowed, whether in whole or in part, of the web site, neither its informatics treatment, its distribution, its dispersal, nor its modification, transformation or decompilation, nor any other legally recognised rights to its holder, without the prior written permission of the same, CONFITERÍA RIALTO.

Solely and exclusively the user can use the material that appears on this website for his or her personal and private use. Its use for commercial purposes or in illegal activities is prohibited.

All the rights derived from the intellectual property are expressly reserved by CONFITERÍA RIALTO.

CONFITERÍA RIALTO shall ensure the fulfilment of the previous conditions by the due use of the contents presented on its web pages, exercising all the civil actions and criminal penalties for the infraction or breach of these rights by the user, where applicable.


3. Protection of personal data

In the framework of compliance with the legislation in force, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on Protection Personal Data (LOPD), whose purpose is to ensure and protect, in regard to the processing of personal data, the fundamental rights and freedoms of natural persons, and especially of their honour and personal privacy, CONFITERÍA RIALTO informs users that their personal data is neither requested not registered on this web site.


4. Miscellanea

A.- CONFITERÍA RIALTO does not use cookies that will be stored on the computer.Cookies are small files which our computer sends to you, but do not provide us with any information regarding their name or any personal data. When the user is navigating on the CONFITERÍA RIALTO web pages, the host server recognises automatically the IP address of his/her computer, the day and time at which the visit started, when they leave the site, as well as information on the various consulted sections. It is necessary that the server knows these data to be able to communicate and send the request made and by means of the browser the screen can be seen.


B.- CONFITERÍA RIALTO may change without prior notice, the information contained on its web site, as well as its settings and presentation.


C.- CONFITERÍA RIALTO agrees through this medium to not perform false advertising. To these effects, therefore, the formal or numeric errors will not be considered as false advertising, which can be found in the content of the various sections of the CONFITERÍA RIALTO web site, produced as a consequence of an incomplete or defective maintenance and/or update in these sections. CONFITERÍA RIALTO, as a result of the provisions in this paragraph, agrees to correct it as soon as it becomes aware of such errors.


D.- CONFITERÍA RIALTOagrees to not send commercial communications without identifying them as such, in accordance with the Law 34/2002 of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce. To these effects it will not be considered as commercial communications all the information that is sent to the clients of CONFITERÍA RIALTO provided that it is for the purpose of maintenance of the existing contractual relationship between client and CONFITERÍA RIALTO, as well as the performance of the information tasks, training and other activities of the service that the customer has agreed with the company.


E.- CONFITERÍA RIALTO is not responsible for the breach of any rule that may be incurred by the user in their access to this web site and/or in the use of the information contained in the same.


F.- CONFITERÍA RIALTO shall not be held responsible damages and injuries produced or may be produced, in any shape or form, arising from use of the information, the matters contained in this web site and the programs included. The links and hypertext they allow, through this website, the user access to benefits and services offered by third parties do not belong or are under the control of CONFITERÍA RIALTO; such entity is not responsible for any information contained therein or any effects that might result from such information.


G.- CONFITERÍA RIALTO is not responsible for the illegitimate use that third parties may make of the brand names, product names, trademarks, not being the property of that entity, appearing on this web site. Nor is it responsible for the integrity, veracity and legality of the contents of the links to the sites which can be accessed from this web site.


H.- Finally, the user is the solely responsible for the use he/she makes of the services, contents, links and hypertext included on this website.